3x
18. - 20.03.2022
1x CAC & 2x CACIB

Judges


Dear exhibitors,

It will NOT be possible to enter the show ground without the RVT condition. The entrance to the show will be monitored by the Security System.

RVT condition: Recovered – Vaccinated – Tested

  1. a negative PCR test provided that no more than 72 hours have passed since the swab was taken, or a negative rapid antigen test provided that no more than 48 hours have passed since the swab was taken, or
  2. EU Digital COVID Certificate in digital or paper format and with a QR code (EU DCC), or
  3. a digital COVID certificate of a third country in digital or paper format and with a QR code, which must contain the same data as the EU DCC and be issued in English by a competent health authority of the third country (DCC of a third country), or
  4. a certificate of vaccination against COVID-19, or
  5. a certificate of a positive PCR test result that is older than 10 days, unless a doctor determines otherwise, but not older than six months, or
  6. a medical certificate confirming that the person has recovered from COVID-19 and that less than six months have elapsed since the onset of symptoms.
Covid-19 rules


 

CAC

CACIB I.

CACIB II.

 

Kras

Miren-Kostanjevica

Šempeter-Vrtojba

 

18.3.2022

19.3.2022

20.3.2022

FCI Group I.

     

Australian Shepherd, Australian Cattle Dog &Kelpie

Elena CHUIEVA - UA

Denis KUZELJ - SI

Oliver SIMON - HR

Border Collie, Bearded Collie , Collie Rough &Smooth, Shetland Sheepdog, Old English Sheepdog, Welsh Corgi Pembroke& Cardigan,

Denis KUZELJ - SI

Nadjia TIMMERMANS KADENKO - NL

Oliver SIMON - HR

Deutscher Schaeferhund,Berger Blanc Suisse, Briard, Groenendal, Malinois,Laekenois,Tervueren,ČeškoslovenSki Vlčak, Rest of Group

Nadjia TIMMERMANS KADENKO - NL

Elena CHUIEVA - UA

Angel GARACH DOMECH - ES

FCI Group II.

     

Zwergschnauzer, Schnauzer, Riesenschnauzer, Zwergpinscher, Affenpinscher

Nadjia TIMMERMANS KADENKO - NL

Angel GARACH DOMECH - ES

Elena CHUIEVA - UA

Deutscher Boxer, Rottweiler, Dobermann

Angel GARACH DOMECH - ES

Elena CHUIEVA - UA

Nadjia TIMMERMANS KADENKO - NL

Bulldog , Shar Pei, Bulastiff, Mastiff, Dogue de Bordeaux, Deutsche Dogge , Mastino Napoletano, Fila Brasileiro, Cane Corso , Tosa, Dogo Argentino

Maša ŠIROKA - SI

Elena CHUIEVA - UA

Tina PEIXOTO - PT

Newfoundland, Landser, Leonberger,St.Bernardshund, Berner Sennenhund, Grosser Schweizer Sennenhund,Kraški ovčar, Kavkazskaia Ovtcharka , Rest of Group

Maša ŠIROKA - SI

Nadjia TIMMERMANS KADENKO - NL

Elena CHUIEVA - UA

FCI Group III.

     

American Staffordshire T ., Bull Terrier standard & miniature , Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Luis PEIXOTO - PT

Angel GARACH DOMECH - ES

Melita GROŠELJ - SI

Airedal T., Fox Terrier , Jack Russell T.,Parson Russell T., Scottish T., West Highland White T., Yorkshire Terrier and Rest of Group

Luis PEIXOTO - PT

Melita GROŠELJ - SI

Suzana SIMON - HR

FCI Group IV.

     

Daschund ( All )

Suzana SIMON - HR

Tina PEIXOTO - PT

Alberto CUCCILLATO - IT

FCI Group V.

     

Alaskan Malamute, Siberian Husky, Samoiedskaia Sabaka , American Akita , Akita , Chow Chow , Shiba, Basenji, Deutscher Spitz – all sizes, Rest of Group

Angel GARACH DOMECH - ES

Marta BANDUR - SI

Nadjia TIMMERMANS KADENKO - NL

FCI Group VI.

     

Rhodesian Ridgeback, Dalmatinac, Beagle, Basset Hound and Rest of Group

Tina PEIXOTO - PT

Oliver SIMON - HR

Alberto CUCCILLATO - IT

FCI Group VII.

     

Irish Red Setter& Red&White Setter, English Setter, English Pointer, Bracco Italiano, Weimaraner, Epagneul Breton, Deutscher Kurzhar and Rest of Group

Oliver SIMON - HR

Alberto CUCCILLATO - IT

Tina PEIXOTO - PT

FCI Group VIII.

     

English Cocker Spaniel, American Cocker Spaniel, Clumber Spaniel, Irish Water Spaniel, Sussex Spaniel, English & Welsh Springer Spaniel, Field Spaniel

Tina PEIXOTO - PT

Oliver SIMON - HR

Luis PEIXOTO - PT

Labrador Retriever , Golden Retriever ,Flat Coated Retriever, Nova Scotia Duck Tollin Retrieve, Lagoto Romagnolo, Rest of Group

Oliver SIMON - HR

Alberto CUCCILLATO - IT

Luis PEIXOTO - PT

FCI Group IX.

     

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel & King Charles Spaniel, Maltese, Bichon Havanais, Bichon Frise, Bolognese, Coton de Tulear, Papillon & Phalene

Suzana SIMON - HR

Denis KUZELJ - SI

Melita GROŠELJ - SI

Caniche grand, moyen, nain and toy

Denis KUZELJ - SI

Melita GROŠELJ - SI

Suzana SIMON - HR

Bouledogue Francais, Pug, Boston Terrier

Alberto CUCCILLATO - IT

Suzana SIMON - HR

Tina PEIXOTO - PT

Chihuahua, Chinese Crested Dog, Chin, Sih Tzu, Lhasa Apso, Tibetan Terrier, Tibetan Spaniel, Pekingese, Griffon Belge, Griffon Bruxelois, Petit Brabancon and Rest of Group

Elena CHUIEVA - UA

Suzana SIMON - HR

Denis KUZELJ - SI

FCI Group X.

     

Whippet, Greyhound, Irish Wolfhound, Afghan Hound, Barzaia, Saluki, Sloughi, Azawakh, Piccolo Levriero Italiano, Rest of Group

Alberto CUCCILLATO - IT

Tina PEIXOTO - PT

Angel GARACH DOMECH – ES

FCI non recognised breeds

     
 

Oliver SIMON - HR

Tina PEIXOTO - PT

Denis KUZELJ - SI

Junior Handling

 

Suzana SIMON - HR

Elena CHUIEVA - UA

BEST IN SHOW PROGRAM - JUDGES

 

CAC

CACIB I.

CACIB II.

 

Kras

Miren-Kostanjevica

Šempeter-Vrtojba

 

18.3.2022

19.3.2022

20.3.2022

Bis Minor Puppy

Nadjia TIMMERMANS KADENKO - NL

Elena CHUIEVA - UA

Denis KUZELJ - SI

Bis Puppy

Oliver SIMON - HR

Alberto CUCCILLATO - IT

Suzana SIMON - HR

Bis Brace

Luis PEIXOTO - PT

Melita GROŠELJ - SI

Oliver SIMON - HR

Bis Veteran

Maša ŠIROKA - SI

Oliver SIMON - HR

Luis PEIXOTO - PT

Bis Breeding group

     

Best of Non recognised Breeds

Oliver SIMON - HR

Tina PEIXOTO - PT

Denis KUZELJ - SI

Best of FCI Group 1

Elena CHUIEVA - UA

Denis KUZELJ - SI

Oliver SIMON - HR

Best of FCI Group 2

Maša ŠIROKA - SI

Nadjia TIMMERMANS KADENKO - NL

Elena CHUIEVA - UA

Best of FCI Group 3

Luis PEIXOTO - PT

Melita GROŠELJ - SI

Suzana SIMON - HR

Best of FCI Group 4

Suzana SIMON - HR

Tina PEIXOTO - PT

Alberto CUCCILLATO - IT

Best of FCI Group 5

Angel GARACH DOMECH - ES

Marta BANDUR - SI

Nadjia TIMMERMANS KADENKO - NL

Best of FCI Group 6

Tina PEIXOTO - PT

Angel GARACH DOMECH - ES

Alberto CUCCILLATO - IT

Best of FCI Group 7

Oliver SIMON - HR

Alberto CUCCILLATO - IT

Tina PEIXOTO - PT

Best of FCI Group 8

Tina PEIXOTO - PT

Oliver SIMON - HR

Luis PEIXOTO - PT

Best of FCI Group 9

Suzana SIMON - HR

Denis KUZELJ - SI

Melita GROŠELJ - SI

Best of FCI Group 10

Alberto CUCCILLATO - IT

Tina PEIXOTO - PT

Angel GARACH DOMECH – ES

Junior Best in Show

Alberto CUCCILLATO - IT

Elena CHUIEVA - UA

Suzana SIMON - HR

BEST IN SHOW

Tina PEIXOTO - PT

Oliver SIMON - HR

Angel GARACH DOMECH - ES

» ALPE ADRIA »Junior Supreme BIS

» ALPE ADRIA « Supreme BIS

   

Alberto CUCCILLATO - IT

Promocija: 
Preveri
Ikona: 
Pozicija: 
6

Accommodation

Follow us: