4x
6. - 09.8.2020
1x CAC & 3x CACIB

Judges


Dear exhibitors,

Taking into account the instructions on the organization of public gatherings and restrictions on entry into the Republic of Slovenia, the Organizing Committee made the following necessary decisions due to situation with Covid 19. Please note that situation changes daily regarding entry into the Republic of Slovenia for citizens from individual countries. Following the instructions, we are forced to change the list of judges. The exhibition schedule is organized in such a way as to provide security for all exhibitors and the organizer, so we ask all exhibitors to follow the planned protocol of the organizer, schedule and recommendations of the NIJZ, and follow the instructions of wardens and security guards at the event. Due to limitations on maximum number of people in public areas, the daily event will be divided into morning and afternoon part by FCI groups. Upon completion of one FCI group, the BOG selection will be carried out directly in the judging round, so that only the winner will qualify for the evening BIS. The event will take place on the sports field in Mirno, with the planned area for each individual exhibitor of approximately 4x4m. All exhibitors MUST leave the exhibition space upon evaluation, so that the organizer can arrange for disinfection and preparation of the space for the next exhibitors. Parking will be reserved next to the exhibition center. The list of judges has changed due to entry restrictions into the Republic of Slovenia due to Covid 19.

IMPORTANT NOTICE

Dear exhibitors!

Thank you for participating in this year’s Alpe Adria Winner 2020 exhibition.

Please print out the the attached statement form - one form is valid for each day.

You will place the signed form in the box provided for this purpose in front of the entrance to the exhibition space.

Without the mentioned form, entry is not possible.

We look forward to your participation,

Alpe Adria Winner team


ATTENTION!!!

OUTSTANDING POSSIBILITY TO FINISH CH. SLO JUST IN ONE WEEKEND
You become the SLO CHAMPION with 3 CACs at 4 X CACIB
NEW RULES FOR THE “SLOVENIAN BEAUTY CH" TITLE !!!
http://www.kinoloska.si/prvastva-slovenije/


  06.08.2020 07.08.2020 08.08.2020 09.08.2020
         
FCI GROUP I.​        
Border Collie, Bearded Collie,Collie Rough &Smooth, Shetland Sheepdog, Old English Sheepdog, Welsh Corgi Pembroke & Cardigan, Australian Shepherd, Australian Cattle Dog &Kelpie Igor Selimović (CRO) Branislav Rajič (SLO) Tijana Konrad (SER) Refet Hadžić (BIH)
Deutscher Schaeferhund,Berger Blanc Suisse, Briard, Groenendal, Malinois, Laekenois,Tervueren, Saarlos Wolfhound, Češkoslovenski  Vlčak and Rest of  Group Denis Kuzelj (SLO) Refet Hadžić (BIH) Gianni Fulgenzi (IT) Tijana Konrad (SER)
         
FCI Group II.        
         
Zwergschnauzer, Schnauzer,Riesenschnauzer, Zwergpinscher, Affenpinscher, Denis Kuzelj (SLO) Mariano di Chicco (IT) Igor Selimović (CRO) Refet Hadžić (BIH)
Deutscher Boxer, Rottweiler, Dobermann Mariano di Chicco (IT) Igor Selimović (CRO) Denis Kuzelj (SLO) Refet Hadžić (BIH)
Bulldog, Shar Pei,Bulastiff, Mastiff, Dogue de Bordeaux, Mastino Napoletano, Cane Corso, Dogo Argentino, Deutsche Dogge Refet Hadžić (BIH) Igor Selimović (CRO) Denis Kuzelj (SLO) Mariano di Chicco (IT)
Newfoundland, Berner Sennenhund,Grosser Schweizer Sennenhund, St.Bernardshund, Leonberger, Landser, Chien de Montage des Pyrenees, Kraški ovčar and Rest of Group Mariano di Chicco (IT) Refet Hadžić (BIH) Igor Selimović (CRO) Branislav Rajič (SLO)
         
FCI Group III.        
         
American Staffordshire T., Bull Terrier standard & miniature, Staffordshire Bull Terrier Refet Hadžić (BIH) Tijana Konrad (SER) Igor Selimović (CRO) Mariano di Chicco (IT)
Airedal T., Fox Terrier , Laekeland T., Jack Russell T., Parson Russell T., Scottish T., West Highland White T., Deutscher Jagdterrier, Yorkshire Terrier  and Rest of Group Branislav Rajič (SLO) Tijana Konrad (SER) Tatjana  Urek (SLO) Tina  Sterguljc Krušič (SLO)
         
FCI Group IV.        
         
Daschund ( All ) Denis Kuzelj (SLO) Tatjana Urek (SLO) Igor Selimović (CRO) Gianni Fulgenzi (IT)
         
FCI Group V.        
         
Alaskan Malamute, Siberian Husky, Samoiedskaia Sabaka, Chow Chow, American Akita, Akita, Shiba,Basenji, Deutscher Spitz – all sizes and rest of Group Gianni Fulgenzi (IT) Denis Kuzelj (SLO) Mariano di Chicco (IT) Igor Selimović (CRO)
         
FCI Group VI.        
         
Rhodesian Ridgeback, Dalmatinac, Beagle, Basset Hound and Rest of Group Refet Hadžić (BIH) Tijana Konrad (SER) Gianni Fulgenzi (IT) Denis Kuzelj (SLO)
         
FCI Group VII.        
         
Irish Red Setter& Red&White Setter, English Setter, English Pointer,Weimaraner, Magyar Vizsla, Bracco Italiano, Epagneul Breton, Deutscher Kurzhar and Rest of Group Tatjana Urek (SLO) Branislav Rajič (SLO) Gianni Fulgenzi (IT) Tina  Sterguljc Krušič (SLO)
         
FCI Group VIII.        
         
English Cocker Spaniel, American Cocker Spaniel, Clumber Spaniel , Irish Water Spaniel, Sussex Spaniel, English Springer Spaniel, Welsh Springer Spaniel, Field Spaniel Tina  Sterguljc Krušič (SLO) Gianni Fulgenzi (IT) Refet Hadžić (BIH) Branislav Rajič (SLO)
Labrador Retriever, Golden Retriever, Flat Coated Retriever, Nova Scotia Duck Tollin Retriever, Chesapeake Bay Retriever,  Lagotto Romagnolo, Perro de Agua Espanol, and Rest of Group Tina  Sterguljc Krušič (SLO) Gianni Fulgenzi (IT) Refet Hadžić (BIH) Tatjana Urek (SLO)
         
FCI Group IX.        
         
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel& King Charles Spaniel, Maltese, Bichon Havanais, Bichon Frise, Bolognese, Coton de Tulear, Papillon & Phalene Tijana Konrad (SER) Denis Kuzelj (SLO) Branislav Rajič (SLO) Tatjana Urek (SLO)
Caniche  grand,moyen,nain and toy,  Tatjana Urek (SLO) Tina  Sterguljc Krušič (SLO) Tijana Konrad (SER) Denis Kuzelj (SLO)
Bouledogue Francais, Pug, Boston Terrier, Rest of Group Tatjana Urek (SLO) Tina  Sterguljc Krušič (SLO) Branislav Rajič (SLO) Tijana Konrad (SER)
Chihuahua, Chinese Crested Dog, Chin, Sih Tzu, Lhasa Apso, Tibetan Terrier, Tibetan Spaniel,  Pekingese, Griffon Belge, Griffon Bruxelois,Petit Brabancon,  Pražsky Krysarik, Russkyi Toy and Rest of Group Tijana Konrad (SER) Tatjana Urek (SLO) Tina  Sterguljc Krušič (SLO) Denis Kuzelj (SLO)
         
FCI Group X.        
         
Whippet, Greyhound, Irish Wolfhound, Afghan Hound, Barzaia, Saluki, Sloughi, Azawakh, Piccolo Levriero Italiano, Rest of Group Branislav Rajič (SLO) Mariano di Chicco (IT) Tatjana  Urek (SLO) Gianni Fulgenzi (IT)
         
FCI  Non recognised breeds Branislav Rajić (SLO) Refet Hadžić (BIH) Denis Kuzelj (SLO) Igor Selimović (CRO)
         
Junior Handling Tina  Sterguljc Krušič (SLO) Tina  Sterguljc Krušič (SLO) Branislav Rajić (SLO) Tatjana Urek (SLO)
         
Best Minor Puppy Tatjana Urek (SLO) Denis Kuzelj (SLO) Igor Selimović (CRO) Refet Hadžić (BIH)
         
Best Puppy Refet Hadžić (BIH) Igor Selimović (CRO) Denis Kuzelj (SLO) Tatjana Urek (SLO)
         
Best Brace Gianni Fulgenzi (IT) Branislav Rajič (SLO) Mariano di Chicco (IT) Tina  Sterguljc Krušič (SLO)
         
Best Breeding group Mariano di Chicco (IT) Tina  Sterguljc Krušič (SLO) Branislav Rajič (SLO) Refet Hadžić (BIH)
         
Best Progeny group Igor Selimović (CRO) Mariano di Chicco (IT) Tina Sterguljc Krušič (SLO) Branislav Rajič (SLO)
         
Best Veteran Refet Hadžić (BIH) Gianni Fulgenzi (IT) Igor Selimović (CRO) Mariano di Chicco (IT)
         
Best of the FCI Group 1 Igor Selimović (CRO) Denis Kuzelj (SLO) Tijana  Konrad (SER) Gianni Fulgenzi (IT)
         
Best of the FCI Group 2 Mariano di Chicco (IT) Igor Selimović (CRO) Denis Kuzelj (SLO) Refet Hadžić (BIH)
         
Best of the FCI Group 3 Tina  Sterguljc Krušič (SLO) Tijana Konrad (SER) Tatjana  Urek (SLO) Branislav Rajič (SLO)
         
Best of the FCI Group 4 Denis Kuzelj (SLO) Tatjana Urek (SLO) Igor Selimović (CRO) Gianni Fulgenzi (IT)
         
Best of the FCI Group 5 Gianni Fulgenzi (IT) Denis Kuzelj (SLO) Mariano di Chicco (IT) Igor Selimović (CRO)
         
Best of the FCI Group 6 Refet Hadžić (BIH) Tijana Konrad (SER) Branislav Rajič (SLO) Gianni Fulgenzi (IT)
         
Best of the FCI Group 7 Tatjana Urek (SLO) Branislav Rajič (SLO) Igor Selimović (CRO) Tina  Sterguljc Krušič (SLO)
         
Best of the FCI Group 8 Tina  Sterguljc Krušič (SLO) Gianni Fulgenzi (IT) Refet Hadžić (BIH) Tatjana Urek (SLO)
         
Best of the FCI Group 9 Tatjana Urek (SLO) Tina  Sterguljc Krušič (SLO) Tijana Konrad (SER) Denis Kuzelj (SLO)
         
Best of the FCI Group 10 Refet Hadžić (BIH) Mariano di Chicco (IT) Tatjana  Urek (SLO) Gianni Fulgenzi (IT)
         
Junior Best in Show Igor Selimović (CRO) Denis Kuzelj (SLO) Tatjana Urek (SLO) Tijana Konrad (SER)
         
BEST IN SHOW Branislav Raić (SLO) Refet Hadžić (BIH) Gianni Fulgenzi (IT) Igor Selimović (CRO)
Promocija: 
Preveri
Ikona: 
Pozicija: 
6

Accommodation

Hotel Perla

Hotel Lipa

Hotel Sabotin

Hotel Sabotin

Sponsor

Hotel Perla